THE RECORDING ACADEMY FINAL NOMINATIONS LIST 59th Annual GRAMMY® AWARDS

For recordings released during the Eligibility Year October 1, 2015 through September 30, 2016

Note: More or less than 5 nominations in a category is the result of ties.

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

• Hello

Adele

Greg Kurstin, producer; Julian Burg, Tom Elmhirst, Greg Kurstin, Liam Nolan & Alex Pasco, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers

Track from: 25

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

• Formation

Beyoncé

Beyoncé Knowles, Mike Will Made-It & Pluss, producers; Jaycen Joshua & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

Track from: Lemonade

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• 7 Years

Lukas Graham

Future Animals & Pilo, producers; Delbert Bowers, Sebastian Fogh, Stefan Forrest & David LaBrel, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Track from: Lukas Graham

[Warner Bros. Records]

• Work

Rihanna Featuring Drake

Boi-1da, producer; Noel "Gadget" Campbell, Kuk Harrell, Manny Marroquin, Noah "40" Shebib & Marcos Tovar, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

[Westbury Road Entertainment]

• Stressed Out

Twenty One Pilots

Mike Elizondo & Tyler Joseph, producers; Neal Avron & Adam Hawkins, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

Track from: Blurryface

[Fueled By Ramen]

General Field

Category 2 - Album Of The Year

(Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) & Mastering Engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

• 25

Adele

Danger Mouse, Samuel Dixon, Paul Epworth, Greg Kurstin, Max Martin, Ariel Rechtshaid, Shellback, The Smeezingtons & Ryan Tedder, producers; Julian Burg, Austen Jux Chandler, Cameron Craig, Samuel Dixon, Tom Elmhirst, Declan Gaffney, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jan Holzner, Michael Ilbert, Chris Kasych, Greg Kurstin, Charles Moniz, Liam Nolan, Alex Pasco, Mike Piersante, Ariel Rechtshaid, Rich Rich, Dave Schiffman & Matt Wiggins, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

• Lemonade

Beyoncé

James Blake, Kendrick Lamar, The Weeknd & Jack White, featured artists; Vincent Berry II, Ben Billions, James Blake, BOOTS, Jonny Coffer, Dannyboystyles, Michael Dean, Alex Delicata, Diplo, Derek Dixie, Kevin Garrett, Diana Gordon, HazeBanga, Hit-Boy, Just Blaze, King Henry, Beyoncé Knowles, Ezra Koenig, Jeremy McDonald, MeLo-X, Mike Will Made-It, Pluss & Jack White, producers; Mike Dean, Jaycen Joshua, Greg Koller, Tony Maserati, Lester Mendoza, Vance Powell, Joshua V. Smith & Stuart White, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• Purpose

Justin Bieber

Big Sean, Diplo, Halsey, Travis Scott & Skrillex, featured artists; The Audibles, Axident, Justin Bieber, Big Taste, Benny Blanco, Blood, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Scott "Scooter" Braun, Mike Dean, Diplo, Gladius, Nico Hartikainen, Mark "The Mogul" Jackson, Steve James, Ian Kirkpatrick, Maejor, MdL, Skrillex, Jeremy Snyder & @ S O U N D Z, producers; Simon Cohen, Diplo, Mark "Exit" Goodchild, Josh Gudwin, Jaycen Joshua, Manny Marroquin, Chris 'Tek' O'Ryan, Johannes Rassina, Gregg Rominiecki, Chris Sclafani, Skrillex, Dylan William & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers

[Def Jam Recordings]

• Views

Drake

dvsn, Future, Kyla, PartyNextDoor, Rihanna & Wizkid, featured artists; Brian Alexander-Morgan, Axlfoliethc, Beat Bully, Boi-1Da, Cardo, Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, Daxz, DJ Dahi, Frank Dukes, Maneesh, Murda Beatz, Nineteen85, Ricci Riera, Allen Ritter, Noah "40" Shebib, Southside, Sevn Thomas, Jordan Ullman, Kanye West, Wizkid & Young Exclusive, producers; Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell, Seth Firkins, David "Prep" Bijan Huges & Noah "40" Shebib, engineers/mixers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

[Young Money/Cash Money/Republic Records]

• A Sailor's Guide To Earth

Sturgill Simpson

Sturgill Simpson, producer; Geoff Allan, David Ferguson & Sean Sullivan, engineers/mixers; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer

[Atlantic]

General Field

Category 3 - Song Of The Year

(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Formation

Khalif Brown, Asheton Hogan, Beyoncé Knowles & Michael L. Williams II, songwriters (Beyoncé)

Track from: Lemonade

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records; Publisher(s): WB Music Corp./Sounds From Eardrummers LLC/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp/Oakland 13 Music]

• Hello

Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

Track from: 25

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records; Publisher(s): Universal - Songs of Polygram Int'l, Inc./EMI April Music Inc./Kurstin Music]

• I Took A Pill In Ibiza

Mike Posner, songwriter (Mike Posner)

[Island; Publisher(s): North Greenway Productions/SonyATV Tunes LLC]

• Love Yourself

Justin Bieber, Benjamin Levin & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Justin Bieber)

[Def Jam Recordings; Publisher(s): Songs Of Universal, Inc. o/b/o Please Don't Forget To Pay Me Music/Universal Music Corp. o/b/o Bieber Time Publishing/SonyATV Songs LLC]

• 7 Years

Lukas Forchhammer, Stefan Forrest, Morten Pilegaard & Morten Ristorp, songwriters (Lukas Graham)

Track from: Lukas Graham

[Warner Bros. Records; Publisher(s): WB Music Corp o/b/o Lukas Graham Songs/WB Music Corp o/b/o Stefpublishing & Halla!Halla! Publishing/Then We Take The World/Westside Independent Music Publishing o/b/o Thou Art the Hunger/Late 80’s Music/F*** YOU DAVE]

General Field

Category 4 - Best New Artist

(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

• Kelsea Ballerini

• The Chainsmokers

• Chance The Rapper

• Maren Morris

• Anderson .Paak

Field 1 - Pop

Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

• Hello

Adele

Track from: 25

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

• Hold Up

Beyoncé

Track from: Lemonade

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• Love Yourself

Justin Bieber

[Def Jam Recordings]

• Piece By Piece (Idol Version)

Kelly Clarkson

[RCA Records/19 Recordings Limited]

• Dangerous Woman

Ariana Grande

Track from: Dangerous Woman

[Republic Records]

Field 1 - Pop

Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

• Closer

The Chainsmokers Featuring Halsey

[Disruptor Records/Columbia]

• 7 Years

Lukas Graham

Track from: Lukas Graham

[Warner Bros. Records]

• Work

Rihanna Featuring Drake

[Westbury Road Entertainment]

• Cheap Thrills

Sia Featuring Sean Paul

[RCA Records/Monkey Puzzle Records]

• Stressed Out

Twenty One Pilots

Track from: Blurryface

[Fueled By Ramen]

Field 1 - Pop

Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

• Cinema

Andrea Bocelli

[Verve]

• Fallen Angels

Bob Dylan

[Columbia Records]

• Stages Live

Josh Groban

[Reprise]

• Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin

Willie Nelson

[Legacy Recordings]

• Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway

Barbra Streisand

[Columbia Records]

Field 1 - Pop

Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

• 25

Adele

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

• Purpose

Justin Bieber

[Def Jam Recordings]

• Dangerous Woman

Ariana Grande

[Republic]

• Confident

Demi Lovato

[Hollywood Records/Island Records]

• This Is Acting

Sia

[Monkey Puzzle Records/RCA Records]

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music

Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

• Tearing Me Up

Bob Moses

Bob Moses, producers; Mark 'Spike' Stent, mixer

Track from: Days Gone By

[Domino Recording Co. Ltd.]

• Don't Let Me Down

The Chainsmokers Featuring Daya

The Chainsmokers, producers; Jordan Young, mixer

Track from: Collage

[Disruptor Records/Columbia]

• Never Be Like You

Flume Featuring Kai

Harley Streten, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer

[Mom+Pop Music/Future Classic.]

• Rinse & Repeat

Riton Featuring Kah-Lo

Riton, producer; Wez Clarke, mixer

[Interscope Records]

• Drinkee

Sofi Tukker

Sofi Tukker, producers; Bryan Wilson, mixer

[Ultra Records]

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music

Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album

(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

• Skin

Flume

[Mom+Pop Music/Future Classic.]

• Electronica 1: The Time Machine

Jean-Michel Jarre

[Ultra Records]

• Epoch

Tycho

[Ghostly International]

• Barbara Barbara, We Face A Shining Future

Underworld

[Astralwerks]

• Louie Vega Starring...XXVIII

Louie Vega

[Vega Records]

Field 3 - Contemporary Instrumental Music

Category 11 - Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

(For albums containing approximately 51% or more playing time of instrumental material. For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings.)

• Human Nature

Herb Alpert

Herb Alpert

[Herb Alpert Presents]

• When You Wish Upon A Star

Bill Frisell

Bill Frisell

[Okeh Records]

• Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY

Steve Gadd Band

Steve Gadd Band

[BFM Jazz]

• Unspoken

Chuck Loeb

Chuck Loeb

[Shanachie Entertainment]

• Culcha Vulcha

Snarky Puppy

Snarky Puppy

[Ground Up Music]

Field 4 - Rock

Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

• Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)

Alabama Shakes

[ATO Records]

• Don't Hurt Yourself

Beyoncé Featuring Jack White

Track from: Lemonade

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• Blackstar

David Bowie

Track from: Blackstar

[ISO/Columbia Records]

• The Sound Of Silence (Live On Conan)

Disturbed

[Reprise]

• Heathens

Twenty One Pilots

Track from: Suicide Squad: The Album

[Atlantic Records]

Field 4 - Rock

Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

• Shock Me

Baroness

Track from: Purple

[Abraxan Hymns]

• Silvera

Gojira

Track from: Magma

[Roadrunner Records Inc.]

• Rotting In Vain

Korn

[Roadrunner Records Inc.]

• Dystopia

Megadeth

Track from: Dystopia

[UME]

• The Price Is Wrong

Periphery

Track from: Periphery III: Select Difficulty

[Sumerian]

Field 4 - Rock

Category 14 - Best Rock Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. For Song Eligibility Guidelines see Category #3. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Blackstar

David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)

Track from: Blackstar

[ISO/Columbia Records; Publisher(s): Nipple Music admin. by RZO Music, Inc.]

• Burn The Witch

Radiohead, songwriters (Radiohead)

Track from: A Moon Shaped Pool

[XL Recordings; Publisher(s): Warner/Chappell Music Ltd.]

• Hardwired

James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)

[Blackened Recordings; Publisher(s): Creeping Death Music]

• Heathens

Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

Track from: Suicide Squad: The Album

[Atlantic Records; Publisher(s): Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Stryker Joseph Music]

• My Name Is Human

Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect)

[300 Entertainment; Publisher(s): MCID]

Field 4 - Rock

Category 15 - Best Rock Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

• California

Blink-182

[BMG]

• Tell Me I'm Pretty

Cage The Elephant

[RCA Records]

• Magma

Gojira

[Roadrunner Records Inc.]

• Death Of A Bachelor

Panic! At The Disco

[DCD2/Fueled By Ramen]

• Weezer

Weezer

[Crush/Atlantic]

Field 5 - Alternative

Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

(Vocal or Instrumental.)

• 22, A Million

Bon Iver

[Jagjaguwar]

• Blackstar

David Bowie

[Columbia Records]

• The Hope Six Demolition Project

PJ Harvey

[Vagrant]

• Post Pop Depression

Iggy Pop

[Loma Vista Recordings]

• A Moon Shaped Pool

Radiohead

[XL Recordings]

Field 6 - R&B

Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

• Turnin' Me Up

BJ The Chicago Kid

Track from: In My Mind

[Motown Records]

• Permission

Ro James

Track from: Eldorado

[ByStorm Entertainment/RCA Records]

• I Do

Musiq Soulchild

Track from: Life On Earth

[My Block, Inc./Entertainment One]

• Needed Me

Rihanna

[Westbury Road Entertainment/Roc Nation Records]

• Cranes In The Sky

Solange

Track from: A Seat At The Table

[Columbia Records/Parkwood Entertainment]

Field 6 - R&B

Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

• The Three Of Me

William Bell

Track from: This Is Where I Live

[Stax Records]

• Woman's World

BJ The Chicago Kid

Track from: In My Mind

[Motown Records]

• Sleeping With The One I Love

Fantasia

Track from: The Definition Of...

[RCA Records/19 Recordings Limited]

• Angel

Lalah Hathaway

Track from: Lalah Hathaway Live

[Hathaway Entertainment/Entertainment One]

• Can't Wait

Jill Scott

Track from: Woman

[Blues Babe Records/Atlantic Records]

Field 6 - R&B

Category 19 - Best R&B Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award. For Song Eligibility Guidelines see Category #3. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Come See Me

J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)

Track from: PartyNextDoor 3 (P3)

[OVO Sound/Warner Bros. Records; Publisher(s): Party OMO Ltd./Warner Chappell Music/Sandra Gale/EMI Music Publishing/Mavor & Moses Inc./Kobalt]

• Exchange

Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)

Track from: T R A P S O U L

[RCA Records; Publisher(s): The MeKanics Music/EMI April Music, Inc.]

• Kiss It Better

Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)

Track from: Anti

[Westbury Road Entertainment/Roc Nation Records; Publisher(s): Songs of Universal/Sony/ATV Songs/The Kills Effect/Way Above Music]

• Lake By The Ocean

Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

Track from: blackSUMMERS'night

[Columbia Records; Publisher(s): SonyATV Tunes LLC o/b/o Muszewell/EMI April Music Inc. o/b/o itself and Ben Ami Music]

• Luv

Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

Track from: I Told You

[Mad Love/ Interscope Records; Publisher(s): Infinite Stripes/Back Hair Music Publishing admin. by Universal Music Publishing/Please Don't Forget To Pay Me Music admin. by Universal Music Publishing/Tory Lanez Publishing /Tony Kelly Music/Universal – Songs of PolyGram Int., Inc./Dub Plate Music Publishers Ltd./Shocking Vibes Music Ltd./Greensleeves Publishing Ltd.]

Field 6 - R&B

Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

• Lemonade

Beyoncé

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• Ology

Gallant

[Mind Of A Genius Records/Warner Bros. Records]

• We Are King

KING

[KING Creative, LLC]

• Malibu

Anderson .Paak

[OBE/Steel Wool/Art Club/Empire]

• Anti

Rihanna

[Westbury Road Entertainment/Roc Nation Records]

Field 6 - R&B

Category 21 - Best R&B Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

• In My Mind

BJ The Chicago Kid

[Motown Records]

• Lalah Hathaway Live

Lalah Hathaway

[Hathaway Entertainment/Entertainment One]

• Velvet Portraits

Terrace Martin

[Sounds Of Crenshaw/Ropeadope]

• Healing Season

Mint Condition

[Mint Condition Music, LLC]

• Smoove Jones

Mya

[Planet 9]

Field 7 - Rap

Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

• No Problem

Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz

[Chance The Rapper]

• Panda

Desiigner

[Getting Out Our Dreams, Inc./Def Jam Recordings]

• Pop Style

Drake Featuring The Throne

Track from: Views

[Cash Money Records/Republic Records]

• All The Way Up

Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared

[RNG/Empire]

• That Part

ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

Track from: Blank Face LP

[Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records]

Field 7 - Rap

Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

• Freedom

Beyoncé Featuring Kendrick Lamar

Track from: Lemonade

[Parkwood Entertainment/Columbia Records]

• Hotline Bling

Drake

Track from: Views

[Cash Money Records/Republic Records]

• Broccoli

D.R.A.M. Featuring Lil Yachty

[Empire/Atlantic Records]

• Ultralight Beam

Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream

Track from: The Life Of Pablo

[G.O.O.D. Music/Def Jam Recordings]

• Famous

Kanye West Featuring Rihanna

[G.O.O.D. Music/Def Jam Recordings]

Field 7 - Rap

Category 24 - Best Rap Song

(A song must contain music and lyrics and must be either a new song or a song first achieving prominence during the eligibility year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.))

• All The Way Up

Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)

[RNG/Empire]

• Famous

Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)

[G.O.O.D. Music/Def Jam; Publisher(s): Please Gimme My Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music Inc./BMG Platinum Songs/Mr. Redan Music admin. by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC/Juvenile Hell/Universal Music-MGB Songs/Noah Goldstein admin. by Donda Publishing/EMI April Music Inc./Sound EQ Music/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Papa George Music admin. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Chancelor Bennett Publishing Designee/Monza Ronza/Universal Tunes/Donda Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music Inc./Warp Publishing/Plain Pat What Up]

• Hotline Bling

Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)

Track from: Views

[Cash Money Records/Republic Records; Publisher(s): Sandra Gale/EMI Music Publishing/Nyan King Music Inc./EMI April/Sony ATV]

• No Problem

Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)

[Chance The Rapper]

• Ultralight Beam

Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico "Donnie Trumpet" Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

Track from: The Life Of Pablo

[G.O.O.D. Music/Def Jam; Publisher(s): Please Gimme My Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music Inc./Warner-Tamerlane Publishng Corp./Papa George Music admin. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp/For the Write Price admin. by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing/2082 Music Publishing/WB Music Corp./Universal Music Brentwood Benson Songs/Universal Music Z-Tunes LLC/Monza Ronza/Universal Tunes/Chancelor Bennett Publishing Designee/Noah Goldstein Music/JLOL ASCAP/Samuel Griesemer Publishing Designee/BMG Platinum Songs/Mr. Redan Music]

Field 7 - Rap

Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

• Coloring Book

Chance The Rapper

[Chance The Rapper]

• And The Anonymous Nobody

De La Soul

[A.O.I. Records]

• Major Key

DJ Khaled

[Epic]

• Views

Drake

[OVO Sound/Young Money/Cash Money/Republic]

• Blank Face LP

ScHoolboy Q

[Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records]

• The Life Of Pablo

Kanye West

[G.O.O.D. Music/Def Jam Recordings]

Field 8 - Country

Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

• Love Can Go To Hell

Brandy Clark

Track from: Big Day In A Small Town

[Warner Bros. Records]

• Vice

Miranda Lambert

[Vanner Records/RCA Nashville]

• My Church

Maren Morris

Track from: Hero

[Columbia Nashville]

• Church Bells

Carrie Underwood

Track from: Storyteller

[19 Recordings/Arista Nashville]

• Blue Ain't Your Color

Keith Urban

Track from: Ripcord

[Capitol Records Nashville]

Field 8 - Country

Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

• Different For Girls

Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King

Track from: Black

[Capitol Records Nashville]

• 21 Summer

Brothers Osborne

Track from: Pawn Shop

[EMI Records Nashville]

• Setting The World On Fire

Kenny Chesney & P!nk

[Blue Chair Records/Columbia Nashville]

• Jolene

Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton

[Dolly Records, LLC/RCA Nashville]

• Think Of You

Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

Track from: I'm Comin' Over

[RCA Nashville]

Field 8 - Country

Category 28 - Best Country Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award. For Song Eligibility Guidelines see Category #3. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Blue Ain't Your Color

Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey & Steven Lee Olsen, songwriters (Keith Urban)

Track from: Ripcord

[Capitol Records Nashville; Publisher(s): Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Songs of The Corn, admin. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.; HillarodyRathbone Music, admin. by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC; House Of Sea Gayle Music, admin. by ClearBox Rights/Spirit Catalog Holdings, S.a.r.l. admin. by Spirit Two Nashville.]

• Die A Happy Man

Sean Douglas, Thomas Rhett & Joe Spargur, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)

Track from: Tangled Up

[The Valory Music Co.; Publisher(s): EMI Blackwood Music Inc./Cricket On The Line admin. by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC./ Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Eastman Pond Publishing admin. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Music of Big Deal/Nice Life/Frederic and Ried Music. admin. by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC.]

• Humble And Kind

Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)

Track from: Damn Country Music